Laboratory of Alexander Nikitin
  Home People Research Publications Mouse Pathology Alumni Jobs  
Lab Alumni
Name Time Lab Position
     
     
Kyung-Chul Choi, D.V.M., Ph.D. 2001 - 2002 Postdoctoral Associate
Elena Shmidt, M.D., Ph.D. 2002 - 2003 Postdoctoral Associate
Illia Toshkov, M.D., Ph.D. 2006 - 2007 Senior Research Associate
Andres Matoso, M.D. 2006 - 2008 Postdoctoral Associate
Zongxiang Zhou, Ph.D. 2002 - 2009 Research Associate
Gaofeng Jiang, Ph.D. 2009 - 2010 Postdoctoral Associate
Chang-il Hwang, D.V.M., Ph. D. 2011 - 2012 Postdoctoral Associate
     
Urmi Chatterji, Ph. D. 2008 and 2010 Visiting Scholar
Yanming Lu, Ph. D. 2011-2012 Visiting Scholar
Kristy Greenow, Ph. D. 2014 Visiting Scholar
Elisa Schmoeckel, M. D. 2015 Visiting Scholar
     
Jinhyang Choi, D.V.M., Ph.D. 2005 - 2010 Graduate Student
David Corney, Ph.D. 2005 - 2010 Graduate Student
Le Cheng, Ph.D. 2004 - 2010 Graduate Student
Chang-il Hwang, D.V.M., Ph. D. 2007 - 2011 Graduate Student
Chieh-Yang Cheng, Ph. D. 2008 - 2014 Graduate Student
     
Lori Cesario, B. S. 2002 - 2004 Technician III
David Corney 2003 - 2004 Sandwich Placement Student, University of the West of England, Bristol, UK
Steven Johnson 2004 - 2005 Sandwich Placement Student, University of the West of England, Bristol, UK
     
Darina Stankeyeva Spring - Summer 2001
Undergrad, Arts and Sciences, Hughes Scholar
Indira Gopal Summer 2001
Undergrad, Chemical Engineering
Vasanth Sriram Fall 2001 - Spring 2002
Undergrad, Arts and Sciences
Michelle Carley Fall 2001 - Spring 2002
Undergrad, Agriculture and Life Sciences
Daniel Kupriyenko Summer 2001 - Summer 2002
Undergrad, Arts and Sciences
Corinna Levine Summer 2002 - Spring 2003
Undergrad, Arts and Sciences, Honors student, Magna Cum Laude
Jane An Spring - Fall 2003
Undergrad, Agriculture and Life Sciences
Jessica Eng Fall 2001 - Summer 2004
Undergrad, Agriculture and Life Sciences, Cornell Presidential Research Scholar
Ryo Hayama Summer 2003 - Spring 2005
Undergrad, Arts and Sciences, Hughes Scholar, Honors student, Magna Cum Laude
Jack Green Spring - Summer 2005
Undergrad, Agriculture and Life Sciences
Stephen Curtis Spring 2002 - Spring 2006
Undergrad, Agriculture and Life Sciences, Cornell Presidential Research Scholar and Cornell Hughes Scholar, Honors student, Summa Cum Laude
Taisa Priester Fall 2006 - Spring 2007
Undergrad, Arts and Sciences
Cynthia Kwong Fall 2006 - Fall 2007
Undergrad, Arts and Sciences
David Roy Spring 2006 - Summer 2008
Undergrad, Agriculture and Life Sciences, Hughes Scholar, Honors student, Magna Cum Laude
Anirudh V. Ramesh Spring 2007 - Summer 2009
Undergrad, Agriculture and Life Sciences, Hughes Scholar, Honors student, Summa Cum Laude
Erik Green Fall 2009 - Spring 2010
Undergrad, Agriculture and Life Sciences, Cornell Presidential Research Scholar, Cornell Hughes Scholar
Hua Liu Fall 2010 - Spring 2011
Undergrad, Arts and Sciences
Benjamin L. Ranard Spring 2008 - Spring 2011
Undergrad, Arts and Sciences, NYSTEM Summer Research Program Scholar, Honors student, Magna cum laude
Samantha J. Palmaccio Spring 2009 - Spring 2011
Undergrad, Agriculture and Life Sciences, Cornell Hughes Scholar, NYSTEM Summer Research Program Scholar, Honors student, Summa cum laude
Eric Yu Spring 2009 - Spring 2012
Undergrad, Arts and Sciences, Cornell Hughes Scholar, NYSTEM Summer Research Program Scholar, Honors student, Magna cum laude
Meredith Stone Spring 2010 - Spring 2012
Undergrad, Agriculture and Life Sciences, NYSTEM Summer Research Program Scholar
Michael C. Mazzola Spring 2012
Undergrad, Human Ecology
David Angeles Albores Spring 2012 Undergrad, Arts and Sciences
David Dupee 2012- 2013 Undergrad, Arts and Sciences
Ashley Odai-Afotey 2012- 2015 Undergrad, Arts and Sciences, Cornell Biology Research Fellow, Honors student, Summa Cum Laude
Connor Forster 2014- 2015 Undergrad, Arts and Sciences, Einhorn Discovery Fellow, Honors student, Magna Cum Laude
Chima Amadi 2014- 2015 Undergrad, Animal Science and Biology, Biology Research Fellow and Fredric N. Gabler '93 Memorial Endowment Fellow
Candace Chien 2015 - 2017 Undergrad, Agriculture and Life Sciences, Honors student
Fouad Chouairi 2015 - 2017 Undergrad, Human Ecology, Honors student
     
Alexander Urban Summer 2001 & 2002 Summer High School Student
Matthew Baron Summer 2002 Summer Pre-vet Student
Peter Alexander Summer 2003 Cornell Summer College Research Apprenticeship Program Student
Heather Martin Summer 2003 CVM Leadership Program
Katherine Scollan Summer 2004 CVM Leadership Program
David Blauvelt Summer 2004 Cornell Summer College Research Apprenticeship Program Student
Hille Fieten Summer 2005 CVM Leadership Program
Lakshmi Santhosh Summer 2005 Cornell Summer College Research Apprenticeship Program Student
Louise FitzGerald Summer 2006 CVM Leadership Program
Yusuf Kemeshki Summer 2006 Summer Research Fellow and Cornell Hugh Scholar, Weill Cornell Medical College
Rohini Kadle Summer 2006 Cornell Summer College Research Apprenticeship Program
Daniela Bross Summer 2007 Visiting Intern
Jing Lu Summer 2009 Cornell Summer College Research Apprenticeship Program
Elaina Wang Summer 2012 Cornell Summer College Research Apprenticeship Program
Jacqueline Yau Summer 2014 Cornell Summer College Research Apprenticeship Program
Hyun Jae Ashley Kim Summer 2015 Cornell Summer College Research Apprenticeship Program